2016 District Meetings

 

DAY

DATE

DIST.

HOST LODGE & TOWN

R.W.D.D.G.M.

PHONE

E-MAIL

Friday

Sept. 9

2

Red Mountain # 63, Arlington

J. William Cotrofeld, Jr.

375-6782

cotrofeldauto@comcast.net

Wednesday

Sept. 14

11

King Solomon's Lodge # 45, B. Falls

Earl J. Miller

259-2691

earljmiller45@yahoo.com

Saturday

Sept. 17

5 & 7

Green Mt. Masonic Ctr., Williston

Eric C. Steele

863-0032

esteele@blumorph.com

   

 

Dana R. Scofield

579-1361

danaross@live.com

Wednesday

Sept. 21

13

Mt. Vernon Lodge # 8, Morrisville

Edward S. Kaiser

253-7707

tucker@stowe.nu

Friday

Sept. 23

10

Orleans Lodge # 55, Barton

Michael J. Ladd

525-3175

michael.j.ladd@gmail.com

Thursday

Sept. 29

   3

Orwell Town Hall, Orwell

John R. Tester

948-2841

jtester22@aol.com

Friday

Oct. 7

   4

Rutland Masonic Center, Rutland

Robert O. Bach

287-5520

pineridgefarmvt@yahoo.com

Wednesday Oct. 12     
12
Washburn Lodge # 92, Danville   Scott Lovell     631-5717     scotty.lovell@gmail.com
Friday

Oct. 14

 9 

Pulaski Lodge # 58, Wells River

Leon R. Dion

439-9320

leedion9@gmail.com

Wednesday  

Oct. 19

 8

Mt. Lebanon Lodge # 46, Jamaica   

 Robert M. Baldauf

579-1361 

tamara_63@comcast.net

Friday

Oct. 21

 6  

Aurora Lodge # 22, Montpelier

Thomas D. Nesbitt

 244-6348

tdnesbitt@comcast.net

Friday

Oct. 28

 1 

White River # 90, Royalton

Brian O. Newton

728-4025

basplcrcxm@aol.com   

 

 NOTE:  The hosting lodge will open at 6:00 p.m. and receive the District Deputy.  All dinners are scheduled for 6:30 p.m.; all meetings are scheduled for 7:30pm; closing at 9:30pm.  On Saturday, Sept. 17, lunch will be held at 12:00 p.m. The hosting lodge will open at 1:30 and receive the District Deputies. Each Worshipful Master is asked to have ALL of his Officers present and IN THEIR FULL REGALIA; GRAND LODGE OFFICERS IN TUXEDO, PLEASE!!

 

 

[Home] [Joining Freemasonry] [Proud to Be a Mason] [Craft Lodges] [Photo Album] [Masonic Family] [Contacts] [Search]