Grand Lodge Committee Appointments 2016-2017

Standing Committees, per Code


Credentials


      Name
Position
Michael Parent Chair
David Shuler Member
James A. Walker Member
Michael F. Katz Member

Endowments and Gifts

Christopher R. McPhee Chair
Christopher W. Blanchard Member
Thomas Johnston, IV Member
John H. Davis, Jr. Member

Finance

Willis Morse Chair
Roderick J. Maclay Member
Donald C. Murray Member
Ted Michel Member

Fraternal Relations

Robert “Butch” Donnelly Chair
Richard Backus Member
Palmer Martin Member
A. Steve Farrington Member

Grievances

Leonard “Marty” Branch Chair
Donald Duquette Member
Charles Littlefield Member
John Tester Member

Insurance

Randall Odell Chair
Brad Holden Member
Alton Willard Member
Roland Burroughs Member

Investments

Victor Stone Chair
Jacob Lavely Member
Don Murray Member
Theodore G. Corsones Member

Jurisprudence

Andrew Delaney Chair
James P. Goss Member
Jonathan Heppell Member
Rodney E. McPhee Member

 Publications

Robert “Butch” Donnelly Chair
Cedric L. Smith Member
Russell J. Slora Member
Bruce R. Howard Member

Special Committees, per Code


DeMolay

Richard Downer Chair
Dexter Rowe Member
Eric C. Steele Member
Willis Morse Member

Dispensations & Charters

Robert “Butch” Donnelly Chair
Joseph Sampson Member
Michael W. Reed Member
Thomas Johnston, IV Member

Education

Tobin G. Winters Chair
Jonathan Park Member
Kirk C. White Member
William “Sandy” Karstens Member

Grand Lodge Annual Commun3ication

John Parenteau Chair
Jeffery Eaton Member
Christopher McPhee Member
Michael W. Reed Member
Ex-Officio Members consist of the Deputy Grand Master, Grand Senior Warden, Grand Junior Warden and Grand Secretary

Grand Lodge Honors

Roger L. Crouse Chair
Palmer Martin Member
Robert “Butch” Donnelly Member
Thomas Johnston, IV Member
Earl J. Washburn Member

Grand Lodge Library

John Tester Chair
Willard “Kip” Campbell Member
Eric Ginette Member
Nicolas Spina Member

 Grand Master’s Address

Thomas Johnston, IV Chair
Cedric L. Smith Member
Roderick J. Maclay Member

Green Mountain Freemason

Cedric L. Smith Chair
John Tester Member
Charles R. Kettles Member
Christopher V. Johnson Member

 Information Technology

Tobin G. Winters Chair
Eric Steele Member
Michael F. Katz Member
Christopher Pollard Member

Jewels

David Schuler Chair
James Stevens Member
Michael R. Moore Member
Jack “Pat” Sloan Member

 Masonic Assistance & Relief

Stuart Corso Chair
James Chancey Member
Gerald Morong Member
Benjamin Brayton Member

Membership Development

Kenneth Goodrich Chair
Leonard Branch Member
Lee Martenson Member
Gregg Noble Member

 Memorials

John Parenteau Chair
Charles Littlefield Member
Robert Picioli Member
Harold Newell Member

Necrology

Michael Ford Chair
Benjamin Brayton Member
Frederick J. "Rick" Rayfield Member
Gerald Morong Member

Public Relations

Dexter Rowe Chair
Stephen Farrington Member
Richard Backus Member
Robert Smith Member

Ritual

Willard “Kip” Campbell Chair
James P. Goss Member
Willis Morse Member
Kirk C. White Member

Trestleboard

Roger Burr Chair
Paul Mosher Member
Alex Lehning Member
Michael W. Reed Member

C.A.R.E.

Stuart Corso Chair
James B. Stevens Co-Chair
Victor Stone Member
Joseph Bowen Member

Committees Established by the Grand Master


Facilities

Russell Slora Chair
Richard Downer Member
Joseph G. Sampson Member
Donald Murray Member

Northeast Grand Masters Conference

Earl J. Washburn Chair
Thomas Johnston, IV Member
Michael W. Reed Member
Roland F. Godin Member

 

[Home] [Joining Freemasonry] [Proud to Be a Mason] [Craft Lodges] [Photo Album] [Masonic Family] [Contacts] [Search]