Freemasonry in Vermont

November 2007

[Home] [Photo Album Home] [Fall 2016] [Summer2016] [Spring 2016] [Winter 2015] [Fall 2015] [Summer 2015] [Spring 2015] [Winter 2014] [Fall 2014] [Summer 2014] [Spring 2014] [Winter 2013] [Fall 2013] [Summer 2013] [Spring 2013] [Winter 2012] [Fall 2012] [Summer 2012] [Spring 2012] [Winter 2011] [Fall 2011] [Summer 2011] [Spring 2011] [Winter 2010] [Fall 2010] [Summer 2010] [Annual Communication 2010] [Spring 2010] [Winter 2009] [Fall 2009] [Summer 2009] [Spring 2009] [Winter 2008] [Citizen of Year 2008] [Fall 2008] [Summer 2008] [Spring 2008] [CARE 2008 Program] [Winter 2007] [Citizen of the Year Awards 2007] [September 2007 ] [Summer 2007] [Spring 2007] [Winter 2006] [Fall 2006] [Spring 2006] [Fall 2005] [Spring 2005] [Winter 2004] [Fall 2004] [Summer 2004] [June 2004] [Spring 2004] [Fall 2003] [Summer 2003] [June 2003] [Spring 2003] [March/April 2003] [January 2003] [Spring 2002] [Winter 2002] [Living PGM]

2007 Citizen of the Year Awards

District 1

  Stephen A. Kittredge, Past Master and Citizen of the Year in District No. 1, Member of Rural Lodge No. 29, Rochester, VT.

District 2

John Kennedy, Tucker Lodge No. 48, PM and
Citizen of the Year District No. 2  

District 3

Brother William Keyes, Past Master, Morning Sun No. 5, Bridport
and Citizen of the Year in District No. 3

District 4

  Frederick E. Taylor, PM, Eureka Lodge No. 75
and Citizen of the Year District No. 4

District 5

Robert M. Gocke (center), Citizen of the Year in District 5, member of Mt. Mansfield Lodge No. 26, Jericho, VT.

District 6

Left to Right:  James Huntsman, William Hunstman, Peter Huntsman, Citizen of the Year for District No. 6, and 
Calvin K. Keyler, Grand Master  

 

District 7

  Almon Woodward, Past Master of Lamoille Lodge No. 6 and
Citizen of the Year for District No. 7

District 8

Richard E. Omand, Past Master of Blazing Star Lodge No. 23 and Citizen of the year in District No. 8

District 9

John K. Sprague, PM of Mystic Star-Phoenix Lodge No. 97 and
Citizen of the Year in District No. 9

District 10

Brother Edward Newton, Past Master, Memphremagog Lodge No. 65 and Citizen of the Year in District No. 10

District 11

George A. Hinkley, PM, St. John's Lodge No. 41 and
Citizen of the Year, District No. 11  

District 12

Geoffrey Sachse, District No. 12 was to receive the Citizen of the Year in District 12, but he died just before the meeting.  His step son, Jonathan Davis, recieved the award posthumously.

District 13

Adrian A. West, Past Master, Mt. Vernon Lodge No. 8, and
Citizen of Year in District No. 13

 

Congratulations to the winners in all the Districts!

 

 

[Home] [Joining Freemasonry] [Proud to Be a Mason] [Craft Lodges] [Photo Album] [Masonic Family] [Contacts] [Search]