Freemasonry in Vermont

November 2008

[Home] [Photo Album Home] [Fall 2016] [Summer2016] [Spring 2016] [Winter 2015] [Fall 2015] [Summer 2015] [Spring 2015] [Winter 2014] [Fall 2014] [Summer 2014] [Spring 2014] [Winter 2013] [Fall 2013] [Summer 2013] [Spring 2013] [Winter 2012] [Fall 2012] [Summer 2012] [Spring 2012] [Winter 2011] [Fall 2011] [Summer 2011] [Spring 2011] [Winter 2010] [Fall 2010] [Summer 2010] [Annual Communication 2010] [Spring 2010] [Winter 2009] [Fall 2009] [Summer 2009] [Spring 2009] [Winter 2008] [Citizen of Year 2008] [Fall 2008] [Summer 2008] [Spring 2008] [CARE 2008 Program] [Winter 2007] [Citizen of the Year Awards 2007] [September 2007 ] [Summer 2007] [Spring 2007] [Winter 2006] [Fall 2006] [Spring 2006] [Fall 2005] [Spring 2005] [Winter 2004] [Fall 2004] [Summer 2004] [June 2004] [Spring 2004] [Fall 2003] [Summer 2003] [June 2003] [Spring 2003] [March/April 2003] [January 2003] [Spring 2002] [Winter 2002] [Living PGM]

2008 Citizen of the Year Awards

District 1

L to R: Calvin Keyler, Grand Master presenting Brother Bernard Watkins, Vermont Lodge No. 18, as Citizen of the Year, 2008, for District No. 1

District 2

L to R: Calvin K. Keyler, Grand Master, Brother Shawn G. Brewster Citizen of the Year for 2008 in District No. 2, Gary Burgess, District Deputy Grand Master, No. 2

District 3

L to R: Calvin K. Keyler, Grand Master, presenting Brother Mark S. Young, Independence Lodge No. 10 the Citizen of the Year 2008 for District No. 3 and James E. Seleck, District Deputy Grand Master No. 3

District 4

L to R: Calvin K. Keyler, Grand Master, presenting Brother Bradley J. Kendall, Eureka Lodge No. 75, the Citizen of the Year 2008 for District No. 4.

District 5

L to R: David Parent, Michael Parent, Calvin Keyler, Grand Master, presenting Brother Alexis J. Parent, Jr., Citizen of the Year, District No. 5, Roger Burr, District Deputy Grand Master No. 5. Brother Alexis Parent is a member of North Star Lodge No. 12, Richmond, Vermont.

District 6

L to R: Calvin K. Keyler, Grand Master, presenting Brother Paul H.White, Aurora Lodge No. 22, Citizen of the Year, 2008, District No. 6, Richard Backus, District Deputy Grand Master No. 6

District 7

L to R: Calvin K. Keyler, Grand Master, Brother Robert L. Coon, Franklin Lodge No. 4 receiving the Citizen of the Year 2008, District No. 7, Christopher V. Johnson, District Deputy Grand Master No. 7

District 8

Brother Mike McCleroy receiving the Citizen of the Year, District No. 8 from Brother Richard E. Omand, District Deputy Grand Master, No. 8

District 9

L to R: Errol Hinton, Grand Lecturer, Calvin K. Keyler, Grand Master, presenting Brother Richard W. Carpenter Citizen of the year 2008 for District No. 9, Glenn Dow, District Deputy Grand Master No. 9

District 10

L to R: Calvin K. Keyler, Grand Master, presenting Citizen of the Year 2008 for District No. 10 to Brother Donald Austin, Masonic Union No. 16, Troy, Vermont

District 11

L to R: Calvin K. Keyler, Grand Master, presenting Brother Thomas Merritt, Olive Branch Lodge No. 64, Chester and West River-Anchor Lodge No. 57, Londonderry, Citizen of the Year 2008 District No. 11, Richard Comtois, District Deputy Grand Master No. 11.

District 12

L to R: Brother Paul Mosher, District Deputy Grand Master presenting Brother Bradley Gebbie, Crescent Lodge No. 66 the Citizen of the Year award for District No. 12

 

District 13

L to R: Calvin K. Keyler, Grand Master, presenting Edward Andrus, Mystic Lodge No. 56 Citizen of the Year 2008 for District No. 13, Eeverett Dickinson, District Deputy Grand Master No. 13.

 

Congratulations to the winners in all the Districts!

 

[Home] [Joining Freemasonry] [Proud to Be a Mason] [Craft Lodges] [Photo Album] [Masonic Family] [Contacts] [Search]